Privacy statement

Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) located at El Porton de Axarquia 13 29180 Riogordo Postal address Camino Magiaza s/n Buzon 127 29180 Riogordo Spain

is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.fincagordo.nl info@fincagordo.nl El Porton de Axarquia 13 29180 Riogordo Postal address Camino Magiaza s/n Buzon 127 29180 Riogordo Spain

29180 Riogordo

Malaga Spain +31653534088 +34711004176

Peter Laarakker is the Data Protection Officer of Finca Gordo, he can be reached via info@fincagordo.nl

Personal data that we process

Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name- Gender- Date of birth- Place of birth- Address details- Telephone number- E-mail address

– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone - Location data - List of contact details of the customer via an app - Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) processes the following special and/or sensitive personal data about you: – data of persons younger than 16 years old

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@fincagordo.nl and we will delete this information.

– citizen service number (BSN)

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment - Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure - To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services - Inform you about changes to our services and products - To order goods and deliver services to you

– Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return and declaration to the Guardia Civil (via I-SCAN).

Automated decision making

Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that may affect individuals.

How long we keep personal data

Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention period of 7 years in connection with the tax authorities.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) does not sell your data to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@fincagordo.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Finca Gordo (PWAMC Laarakker) takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@fincagordo.nl